Freeform's 31 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN Full Schedule

When will Hocus Pocus be on? I've got all your Halloween movie answers! Here is Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween schedule:

SOURCE

Tuesday, Oct. 1

12:30 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:00 p.m. – Monster House

5:05 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monster’s Inc.

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, Oct. 2

11:30 a.m. – Scared Shrekless – Freeform Premiere

12:00 p.m. – Monster House

2:05 p.m. – R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House – Freeform Premiere

4:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon – Freeform Premiere

Thursday, Oct. 3

12:30 p.m. – Edward Scissorhands

2:40 p.m. – ParaNorman

4:45 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

6:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

8:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

Friday, Oct. 4

11:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins – Freeform Premiere

11:30 a.m. – Hook (1991)

2:35 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

4:40 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

6:45 p.m. – Addams Family Values

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, Oct. 5

7:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

9:00 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:10 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

1:40 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

3:45 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

5:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:00 p.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest – Freeform Premiere

9:00 p.m. – Goosebumps – Freeform Premiere

11:30 p.m. – Monster House

Sunday, Oct. 6

7:00 a.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

9:30 a.m. – Monster House

11:30 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

1:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

3:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

5:45 p.m. – Goosebumps

8:15 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

10:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Monday, Oct. 7

11:30 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:30 p.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

1:30 p.m. – Dark Shadows (2012)

4:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

8:25 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

Tuesday, Oct. 8

11:00 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

1:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

8:00 p.m. – Iron Man

Wednesday, Oct. 9

11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:40 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

2:45 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

4:55 p.m. – Iron Man

8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 10

11:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

11:30 a.m. – R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House

1:40 p.m. – Monster House

3:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo

6:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:25 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

10:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday, Oct. 11

11:00 a.m. – Scared Shrekless

11:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo

2:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

4:05 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles

6:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

7:15 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:20 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, Oct. 12

7:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30 a.m. – Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles

12:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

1:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

3:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

Saturday Scream-a-thon!

6:00 p.m. – Scream – Freeform Premiere

8:40 p.m. – Scream 2 – Freeform Premiere

11:20 p.m. – Scream 3 – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 13

7:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters II

9:35 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

11:10 a.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

1:15 p.m. – Addams Family Values

3:20 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Dory

5:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

7:30 p.m. – Disney’s Moana

10:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Monday, Oct. 14

11:30 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

1:40 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

3:45 p.m. – Matilda

5:50 p.m. – Mrs. Doubtfire

8:55 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, Oct. 15

11:30 a.m. – Matilda

1:40 p.m. – Mrs. Doubtfire

4:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

6:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

8:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

Wednesday, Oct. 16

11:00 a.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

1:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

3:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

5:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 17

11:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

1:05 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

3:10 p.m. – Disney’s 101 Dalmatians (1996) (Live Action)

5:15 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

6:50 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

8:55 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday, Oct. 18

11:00 a.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

12:00 p.m. – National Treasure

3:00 p.m. – Scream

5:40 p.m. – Scream 2

8:20 p.m. – Scream 3

Saturday, Oct. 19

7:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

9:05 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:15 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

4:15 p.m. – Disney’s Zootopia

6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

11:25 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

Sunday, Oct. 20

7:00 a.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

8:00 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

10:05 a.m. – Disney’s Zootopia

12:35 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

5:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

7:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

11:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

Monday, Oct. 21

11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:35 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

2:40 p.m. – Addams Family Values

4:45 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:25 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

8:30 p.m. – Goosebumps

Tuesday, Oct. 22

11:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:03 p.m. – Scared Shrekless

12:35 p.m. – Monster House

2:40 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:20 p.m. – Goosebumps

6:50 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

8:55 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Wednesday, Oct. 23

11:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

3:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

5:30 p.m. – Disney’sMoana

8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 24

11:00 a.m. – Matilda

1:10 p.m. – Disney’s Moana

3:40 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

6:15 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Friday, Oct. 25

11:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

11:32 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

4:40 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

Saturday, Oct. 26

7:00 a.m. – Monster House

9:10 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:20 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

1:25 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

3:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

5:35 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

7:40 p.m. – Addams Family Values

9:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

11:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Sunday, Oct. 27

7:00 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

9:00 a.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

11:05 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

1:15 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

2:55 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

5:00 p.m. – Addams Family Values

7:05 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:20 p.m. – Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, Oct. 28

7:00 a.m. – Dark Shadows (2012)

11:30 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

1:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:10 p.m. – Scream

5:40 p.m. – Scream 2

8:20 p.m. – Scream 3

Tuesday, Oct. 29

7:30 a.m. – “The Haunted Mansion”(2003)

11:00 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

12:35 p.m. – “Scooby-Doo” (2002)

2:40 p.m. – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed”

4:45 p.m. – “The Addams Family” (1991)

6:50 p.m. – “Addams Family Values”

8:55 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania”

Wednesday, Oct. 30

7:30 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)

11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

2:35 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

4:40 p.m. – Addams Family Values

6:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Thursday, Oct. 31 – Hocus Pocus Marathon!

11:30 a.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

12:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

2:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

4:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Carson

Carson

Carson Read more

title

Content Goes Here